?

Log in

 
 
18 December 2010 @ 08:11 pm
Still hung over Japan! :) ♥  
Finally got back from Japan :) missing everyone and missing sleep! nighty nighty! -.-
 
 
 
Danielainvisibl3h on December 18th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Oooh I'm so jealous! I've recently been obsessing over Japan and japanese so you have to tell us everything! :)
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 19th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
it was so so so so so soooo cool! :D:D:D:D
i want to make a post about it soon but im still busy getting ready because in 2 days, my mom and i will be leaving for Cotabato (which is a city) to spend christmas with my dad :)

hahahahahahahaa

Danielainvisibl3h on December 19th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
ohh okayy :) well I hope you have a fun Christmas!!
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 23rd, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
im in cotabato now as we type :)))

i want to make a post about the whole japan thing but i dont really know how to sum it all up! it was the fastest 2 weeks of my life but at the same time it was soo long and ive developed a bond with my host family and japanese food :)

but i shall post :)) hahahaha

omg!! it has been so long lovely! :D:D:D:D how are you?? hahahahaha

anything interesting happen? :)

merry christmas! ♥
Danielainvisibl3h on January 1st, 2011 08:29 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah I totally get it. Too much awesome to put into words. :)

I'd love to try japanese food.. I don't think I've ever really tried any. But it all sounds so good *_*

I'm pretty good.. 2010 wasn't the greatest for me but here's hoping 2011 will be much better! :)

Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 3rd, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
yuhp :) 2011 just started but im having good vibes that it is going to be awesome :D
hahahahaha

*3 more months till graduation!!!:D:D:D:D*
Danielainvisibl3h on January 4th, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
well that's good!!

yay that's not long at all! :D
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 4th, 2011 11:34 am (UTC)
i heard news today that 2 students were shot right outside our school :|

and i go back to school tomorrow....:|

*shudders*

help? :D:D:D:D:D

weeeeeeeeeeeeee :*
Danielainvisibl3h on January 4th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
whaaat nooo :O that's terrible!!

I'd be so scared to go there!

*big hugsssss*
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 5th, 2011 12:10 pm (UTC)
YAH! o.o
i was shocked about the news too :|

apparently the one responsible was kind of insane o.O

im NEVER hanging out near that spot ever again XD

hahahaha *squish*
Danielainvisibl3h on January 5th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
aw why is stuff like this happening :( the world today is so messed up..
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 8th, 2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
yaa it is up to us youth to make the change we want to see! :D

hahahaha stuff like this makes me want to volunteer and stuff, but then i dont think i can find the time because of school :(

summer! ♥
:D

here comes the sun ☀wooden_buttons on December 20th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
MAKE A POOOOOOOOOOOOST.

WHEN YOU PRESENT A PPT IN CLASS INCLUDE THE KAME PICTURE OK.

OK. ALSDHKJSH ♥

carterbecks99carterbecks99 on December 20th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
TRY KO :)
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 23rd, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
you didnt go to my birthday!!! YOU MEANIE!!! :)))))))))))))))))))))
carterbecks99carterbecks99 on December 23rd, 2010 12:31 pm (UTC)
did anyone even GO TO YOUR BIRTHDAY?

I said I was sorry like twice. TWICE.
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 4th, 2011 11:36 am (UTC)
WHO'S YOW DADDY?!
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 23rd, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
im working on it! im in cotabato now bread so it's pretty difficult, with this annoying computer. blah. hahahahahaa


:))

i miss youuuuuu! (though i did see you at my bday :D hahahaha)

the kame picture... hahahahaahaha

i cant believe they actually KNOW who he is! hahahahaha :))))
here comes the sun ☀wooden_buttons on December 23rd, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
WHAT ARE YOU DOING IN COTABATO.

i miss you toooooooooooo. i miss your weird face ): and our theme song!!!!!!!! RAILY OTP.

pffffffffft kame's a SUPAHSTAH, BABYYYYYYYYY. ;D he drives around in expensive cars and buys 200,000++++ yen shirts with skulls on them

HOW DO I KNOW THIS?????????????? ehehehehe.
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 29th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
DAHELL? hahahahahahaha

i applaud your wonderful stalking skills, young grasshoppah.

you are learning well, yes ,yes... tis almost time for you....

TO INHERIT THE MAGIC FISHCAKE.

:>

and i dont just say that about ANY fishcake :))))
Dennissedennycullenlutz on December 22nd, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
HI BABE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Im glad youre back *hugs*
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 23rd, 2010 06:37 am (UTC)
eeep!!! :D:D:D again, your christmas icon manages to amuse me so :)))

merry christmas lovely :D:D:D:D ♥

im glad im back too :)) missing home and missing internet time :))
hahahah im in vacation right now so im still going to be offline most of the time T.T

i live in an army camp here!! :)) literally. I AM LIVING IN AN ARMY CAMP because of my dad ;)

hahahaha ooh! hahahahaha :)))

I HELD A GUN! and it felt gooooood :>

hahaha

hugs and kisses :*
Dennissedennycullenlutz on December 26th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
hahahahahaha my xmas icons are something else hahahahaha :) I'm glad you liked them so much! :)

awwwww thank you so much, merry xmas for you too!! *hugs*

OHHH ARMY camp sounds cool!!!!!!!!!! how is it?! :) You did held a gun!!! thats soooooooooooooo cool!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*hugs back and kisses back*
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on December 29th, 2010 02:47 am (UTC)
hahaha yes the kellan-ness of it all is mind blowing :)
hahahahah ♥

i just got back from the whole trip and im so friggin exhausted! :))
hahah how was your christmas lovely? :)
Dennissedennycullenlutz on December 29th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
hahahahahaha kellan-ness hahahahaha :)

I bet you are!!!! Mine was cool, you can go check my post to see the pics I upload there :) *smiles*

I hope you had a great xmas too *hugs*

Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 1st, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
*saw it*
aww soo cuttee ♥♥ you looked so happy in one post :> and you HAVE aWESOME christmas cards lovely ;) ♥

hahahahaah
i saw your new year post~aw so cute the little emmett! :D:D:D ♥♥

may emmett lovers shine down upon such a wonderful work of art :>
hehehehehe !

HAPPY NEW YEAR AND ♥♥YOUU! :D
Dennissedennycullenlutz on January 2nd, 2011 05:15 am (UTC)
yes!!!!!!!!!!!! my Emmett!!!!!!! I love him hahahah :)

awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww I love you too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 3rd, 2011 11:55 pm (UTC)
*emmett,from wherever he is, sneezes after recognizing the intense fandom love you have for him :>*

hahahahahaha

what would you do if emmett went to your town? :D:D:D:D:D *other than fawn over him? :))
Dennisse: Denny & Kellandennycullenlutz on January 4th, 2011 02:15 am (UTC)
OMG dont even go there babe hahahaha when kellan came to Puerto Rico a few months ago I swear i was going to die :)

*points at my icon*
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 4th, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
oh my god!!! hahahaahahaah it's u and kellan! :D:D:D:D why did you let go?! why didnt you just kidnap himmmm??!!

hahaahahaha :D:D:D

awesomeness! ♥

you look really happy :> *no duh* hahahaahah :))
Dennissedennycullenlutz on January 8th, 2011 06:46 am (UTC)
hahahaha I didnt want to go to jail hahahahaha I made a post on my LJ a few months ago, look for it so you can see the pictures!
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 8th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
hahahaa i'll go stalk your journal later :P
hahahahaaha

aww you are so luckyyyyyy!!!!!! *.*

hahahahahaa

You've met a real live celebrity~ i on the other hand, cant even go to a Taylor Swift concert because im not allowed :(

hahahahahaaha
Dennissedennycullenlutz on January 9th, 2011 02:12 am (UTC)
but how old are you babe?! Im curious to know!
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 9th, 2011 09:35 am (UTC)
im *almost* an adult :))))

hahahahaaha

but age doesnt really measure my independence :)
my parents trust me enough to let me do things on my own but they think it's totally irrational for me to go to a far away place just so i can watch a concert XD

hahahahahaa i wish i could fund myself :D hahaha but righ tnow im broke!! :))

hahahahaha

Dennissedennycullenlutz on January 11th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
hahaha of course not babe!! :) I could totally understand your parents... maybe when you get older you could do those things. I do those things because i am independent and I am 29 years old hahahaha
Delie Graceforever_fivetwo on January 13th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC)
you're rubbing it in arent you? :)))

hahahahaah *blah face* :|

ahahahaha well, right now, im deprived of using the internet much (unless it's for research) because our exams are coming closer :))

hahahaha i should really stop exploiting the internet like this :>

hahahaha

*squiiiiisssssshhhhh*

how are you? :D